?

Log in

 
 
12 October 2008 @ 11:20 pm
33; multifandom  
tv:
[18] Life
[07] Doctor Who (S4)
[06] Ashes to Ashes

people:
[07] Christian Bale
[04] Aaron Eckhart
[02] Damian Lewis
[04] Gerard Butler
[05] Lee Pace
[02] Joseph Fiennes
[07] Robert Downey Jr
[03] Richard Armitage
[03] Rufus Sewell

movies:
[08] Iron Man
[07] The Fall


teasers:

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket




life:

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (1-4)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (5-8)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (9-12)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (13-16)
Photobucket Photobucket (17-18)


doctor who / ashes to ashes:

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (19-22)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (23-25)

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (26-29)
Photobucket Photobucket (30-31)

people

christian bale:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (32-35)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (36-38)

aaron eckhart:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (39-42)

damian lewis:
Photobucket Photobucket (43-44)

gerard butler:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (45-48)

lee pace:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (49-52)
Photobucket (53)

joseph fiennes:
Photobucket Photobucket (54-55)

robert downey jr:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (56-59)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (60-62)

richard armitage:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (63-65)

rufus sewell:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (66-68)

movies:
iron man / the fall
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (69-72)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (73-76)

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (77-80)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket (81-83)










Want more? Try these:

PREVIOUS PREVIOUS PREVIOUS PREVIOUS
Heath Ledger Keira Knightley Becoming Jane Robert Downey Jr



+ comment
+ credit objection_icons
+ textless icons are not bases; just ask if you want to alter one
+ no hotlinking
+ please friend me if you like what you see
+ if you want a request, just ask, but please supply screencaps, or at the least links
+ enjoy!




 
 
Current Mood: recumbentrecumbent
 
 
 
Rebecca: [hc] Cavill. Henry Cavill.beckslfd on October 12th, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
I love you for the "Life" icons, just so you know. And for all the rest, too, because they're awesome. So what I'm trying to tell you is, yes, I'll be taking a whole bunch of these. :)
S.: damian lewisartic_fox on October 12th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them!
when in doubt, do the posh mumble: brian is hot omg!monpetitchou07 on October 12th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
Well, I came for the Life icons and stayed for the EXQUISITE LEE PACE MANPAIN, which you have captured so beautifully here. Thank you. My life is now complete.
S.: the fall; are you trying to save my soulartic_fox on October 12th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
Lee Pace does MANPAIN like no other MAN can. I'm glad you like them. It isn't too difficult to make icons of such a pretty subject.
(no subject) - monpetitchou07 on October 13th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
ღ spooky.angel ღ: RDJspooky_window on October 12th, 2008 11:38 pm (UTC)
lovely !
i really like 46 and the RDJ ones =)
S.: rdj; interested?artic_fox on October 12th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I really like how #46 turned out, and it is a cool shot of Gerard. Thanks for commenting!
tsurashitsurashi313 on October 12th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
!LEE PACE! This is an amazing batch! I adore the icons, very stunning! He's such an amazing actor. xD The Iron Man, RDJ, and Butler icons are great. Will be snagging a bunch, thanks so much!
S.: bale; i'm your heroartic_fox on October 12th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you. I think Lee Pace is brilliant, especially in The Fall, which would be one of my top films of this year.
I'm glad you like them, and thank you for commenting!
(no subject) - tsurashi313 on October 13th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
One zarkin frood: Life - Partnersscarletumbrella on October 13th, 2008 12:28 am (UTC)
Loove! Nabbing a "Life" icon. :D
S.: coupling dogsartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
(Deleted comment)
S.: bruce wayneartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm quite loving your Bruce Wayne icon too :)
ni l'un ni l'autre: Film - La fille sur le pontla_petite_singe on October 13th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
These are so lovely! Snagged several.
S.: green wingartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
Twig: Life - reading zen in a cellangstbunny on October 13th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Loooooove #1. Taking it! The rest are fab. Thank you!
S.: 3.10 to yumaartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
Glad you like! Thanks for commenting :)
Kat: look behind youdancingraphics on October 13th, 2008 01:47 am (UTC)
OOh! Glad to see some work from you again! *squee!*

Love the Bale... who doesn't?
S.: christianartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
I know, it feels like ages since I last posted (probably because it was). Glad you like them.
Hatshepsut still rules!: Flowers1djeannot on October 13th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
Wonderful job!
S.: wicked witch feetartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:31 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
L.: North and Southicycolour on October 13th, 2008 03:35 am (UTC)
New icons for new fandoms (Life & Iron Man)! Yay! I love them all. Your work is fabulous. Snagging lots and lots. <3
S.: hugh jackmanartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:31 am (UTC)
Thanks dear :D
Kay: Smiles with gleelovingthecubs on October 13th, 2008 05:17 am (UTC)
Wow, these are gorgeous! I saved a bunch, namely DW & Iron Man. :]
S.: pushing daisiesartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 06:31 am (UTC)
No problem - glad you like them!
fade_out on October 13th, 2008 09:01 am (UTC)
YOU ARE AWESOME!!! Snagged too many to name! The world needs more Life icons!! :)))
S.: gg; and then she appearedartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC)
I agree. I wish I could provide better or more, but this will have to do for now.
(Deleted comment)
S.: hugh jackmanartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
fairfax: Damian Lewis Gingerfairfax_verde on October 13th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous . . . I'm taking some of RJD and Damian Lewis, will credit you.
S.: cb; it is all about the scruffartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! Thanks for commenting.
Angharad: Actors - Better place with youstarsburn on October 13th, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
asdfghjhgfg so many MEN ♥
Guh, I love your colouring, it's so soft and pretty. Definately snagging some Lee Pace and Christian Bale.
Gorgeous work, dear :D
S.: enchantedartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
I AM ALL ABOUT THE MEN, BABY. :D
Glad you like the colouring - I'm trying something new and I'm glad you like them! ♥
David: mov.ratatouillemrgentlemanman on October 13th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
Awesome job on these! I really like your cropping a lot! Can I ask where you got your Iron Man screencaps?
S.: guy of gisborneartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you. For the most part the Iron Man pics are promotional stills. You can find them in any RDJ site. There are only about two pics there that are caps and I think I picked them up at robertdowney_jr or somewhere like that.
(no subject) - mrgentlemanman on October 13th, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
j. buns the bunny bun: BP | here i am laid bare for all to seejai_23 on October 13th, 2008 04:06 pm (UTC)
I've missed your icons; these are fabulous! Especially the gorgeous Lee Pace ones. ♥

Taking many, many, many! :)
S.: dw; bad wolf bayartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
I've been very slack! Had a busy last few months, but hopefully now I shall have more time for icon making. I'm glad you like them :D
Hillary Sammis: rose tyler/doctor |by me|daysy_chic on October 13th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
19.
Thanks.
S.: elizabethartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
No problem. Thanks for commenting.
gallifaerie: DW - DT and a Darlgallifaerie on October 13th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
Two of my favourite icon communities update on the same day. How lucky am I?

Taking some Bale, Eckhart and (finally) Lee Pace. I'm gonna have to snag some The Fall icons too, even though I haven't seen it, because they are BEAUTIFUL.
S.: p&p; you have bewitched meartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
Are you talking about limbslikewire because I love that place! She is far better than me though, and updates way more often. I covet her awesomeness.

YOU NEED TO SEE THE FALL. It is amazing, and when do I ever steer you wrong?
(no subject) - gallifaerie on October 13th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artic_fox on October 13th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gallifaerie on October 13th, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artic_fox on October 13th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hello, I'm Chad Sexington...: sarah palin wtf!  the masterdelorentoes on October 13th, 2008 08:30 pm (UTC)
Good stuff is going on here! You have DW, you have Sexhart, pardon me Aaron Eckhart and Rufus Sewell icons! Rufus is not appreciated enough!
S.: london undergroundartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 09:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I think I've got a pretty good cross section of all my crushes! Rufus isn't appreciated enough and I've always enjoyed him as an actor, and I just watched the pilot of his new show Eleventh Hour which made me realise that I never seen Rufus icons around and he deserves some!
Nikki: dw • donna • oh you're brilliantunbrokensky on October 13th, 2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
These are stunning, Stacey! I snagged a couple DW and one of Lee Pace, with credit, of course. Gorgeous!
S.: don't blinkartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you, darl! That means a lot :D
yokotawaru: Lifeon_the_ground on October 13th, 2008 09:50 pm (UTC)
saved a few - thanks! ;)
S.: chaos and anarchyartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome! Thanks for commenting.
citosolcitosol on October 13th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
I definitely like #14. #17 #43....super hot! *____*
(expecially the #17, ah! the 17....*dreams*)
amizing icons, amazing icons....

and: OMG! the elevator! Thrillling!!!!

I'm sorry you'll be alone at X'mas... :( It's not good....
S.: guy of gisborneartic_fox on October 13th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like the icons! :D
Sarah: {BoB - Winters} wherever you gobritland on October 15th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
Snagging #'s 11 16 17 & 53 .
Truly excellent post!
S.: damian lewisartic_fox on October 15th, 2008 06:41 am (UTC)
Thank you very much!